[back] Iraq

[Lest we forget, and just a handful of Tories, the alleged 'opposition'.]

How Labour voted on Iraq
http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/uk_politics/2802819.stm 26 February, 2003

The Labour MPs who backed a rebel backbench amendment that the case for war with Iraq was "unproven".
  • Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)
  • Graham Allen (Nottingham North),
  • John Austin (Erith & Thamesmead),
  • Tony Banks (West Ham),
  • Harry Barnes (Derbyshire North East)
  • John Battle (Leeds West),
  • Anne Begg (Aberdeen South)
  • Andrew Bennett (Denton & Reddish)
  • Joe Benton (Bootle),
  • Roger Berry (Kingswood),
  • Harold Best (Leeds North West)
  • Richard Burden (Birmingham Northfield),
  • Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley),
  • Martin Caton (Gower),
  • Colin Challen (Morley & Rothwell),
  • David Chaytor (Bury North),
  • Michael Clapham (Barnsley West & Penistone),
  • Helen Clark (Peterborough),
  • Tom Clarke (Coatbridge & Chryston),
  • Tony Clarke (Northampton South)
  • Harry Cohen (Leyton & Wanstead),
  • Iain Coleman (Hammersmith & Fulham),
  • Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North).
  • Jim Cousins (Newcastle upon Tyne Central),
  • Tom Cox (Tooting),
  • Ann Cryer (Keighley),
  • John Cryer (Hornchurch),
  • Jim Cunningham (Coventry South),
  • Tam Dalyell (Linlithgow),
  • Valerie Davey (Bristol West),
  • Denzil Davies (Llanelli)
  • Terry Davis (Birmingham Hodge Hill)
  • Hilton Dawson (Lancaster & Wyre),
  • Jim Dobbin (Heywood & Middleton),
  • Terry Davis (Birmingham Hodge Hill)
  • Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)
  • Brian Donohoe (Cunninghame South),
  • Frank Doran (Aberdeen Central),
  • David Drew (Stroud),
  • Huw Edwards (Monmouth),
  • Jeff Ennis (Barnsley East & Mexborough)
  • Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-under-Lyme),
  • Mark Fisher (Stoke-on-Trent Central),
  • Paul Flynn (Newport West),
  • Hywel Francis (Aberavon),
  • George Galloway (Glasgow Kelvin),
  • Neil Gerrard (Walthamstow),
  • Ian Gibson (Norwich North),
  • Roger Godsiff (Birmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath)
  • Patrick Hall (Bedford)
  • David Hamilton (Midlothian)
  • Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)
  • Doug Henderson (Newcastle upon Tyne North),
  • David Hinchliffe (Wakefield)
  • Kate Hoey (Vauxhall)
  • Jimmy Hood (Clydesdale)
  • Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North),
  • Brian Iddon (Bolton South East)
  • Eric Illsley (Barnsley Central),
  • Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Highgate),
  • Helen Jackson (Sheffield Hillsborough),
  • Jon Owen Jones (Cardiff Central),
  • Lynne Jones (Birmingham Selly Oak),
  • Martyn Jones (Clwyd South)
  • Peter Kilfoyle (Liverpool Walton),
  • Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith),
  • David Lepper (Brighton Pavilion),
  • Terry Lewis (Worsley),
  • Iain Luke (Dundee East),
  • John Lyons (Strathkelvin & Bearsden),
  • Christine McCafferty (Calder Valley),
  • John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington),
  • Ann McKechin (Glasgow Maryhill),
  • Kevin McNamara (Hull North),
  • Tony McWalter (Hemel Hempstead),
  • Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham Perry Barr),
  • Alice Mahon (Halifax),
  • David Marshall (Glasgow Shettleston),
  • Jim Marshall (Leicester South),
  • Robert Marshall-Andrews (Medway),
  • Chris Mole (Ipswich),
  • Julie Morgan (Cardiff North),
  • Tony McWalter (Hemel Hempstead),
  • Denis Murphy (Wansbeck),
  • Doug Naysmith (Bristol North West),
  • Diana Organ (Forest of Dean),
  • Albert Owen (Ynys Mon),
  • Linda Perham (Ilford North),
  • Peter Pike (Burnley),
  • Kerry Pollard (St Albans),
  • Gordon Prentice (Pendle),
  • Andy Reed (Loughborough),
  • Joan Ruddock (Lewisham Deptford),
  • Martin Salter (Reading West),
  • Malcolm Savidge (Aberdeen North),
  • Mohammad Sarwar (Glasgow Govan),
  • Philip Sawford (Kettering),
  • Brian Sedgemore (Hackney South & Shoreditch),
  • Debra Shipley (Stourbridge),
  • Dennis Skinner (Bolsover),
  • Alan Simpson (Nottingham South),
  • Marsha Singh (Bradford West),
  • Chris Smith (Islington South & Finsbury),
  • Llew Smith (Blaenau Gwent),
  • George Stevenson (Stoke-on-Trent South),
  • Paul Stinchcombe (Wellingborough),
  • Gavin Strang (Edinburgh East & Musselburgh),
  • David Taylor (Leicestershire North West),
  • Jon Trickett (Hemsworth),
  • Paul Truswell (Pudsey),
  • Desmond Turner (Brighton Kemptown),
  • Bill Tynan (Hamilton South),
  • Rudi Vis (Finchley & Golders Green),
  • Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North),
  • Robert Wareing (Liverpool West Derby),
  • Brian White (Milton Keynes North East),
  • Alan Williams (Swansea West),
  • Betty Williams (Conwy),
  • Mike Wood (Batley & Spen),
  • Tony Worthington (Clydebank & Milngavie),
  • Tony Wright (Cannock Chase),
  • Derek Wyatt (Sittingbourne & Sheppey),

Conservative MPs who backed the rebel amendment.

  • Peter Ainsworth (East Surrey)
  • Richard Bacon (South Norfolk)
  • Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)
  • John Gummer (Suffolk Coastal)
  • John Horam (Orpington)
  • Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)
  • Dr Andrew Murrison (Westbury)
  • Richard Page (South West Hertfordshire)
  • Anthony Steen (Totnes)
  • Sir Peter Tapsell (Lough & Horncastle)
  • Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)
  • Andrew Tyrie (Chichester)
  • Robert Walter (North Dorset)

    All Liberal Democrat MPs voted for the rebel amendment.

    The Labour MPs who backed the government, by opposing the amendment that the case for war with Iraq was "unproven".

     

  • Irene Adams (Paisley North)
  • Nick Ainger (Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South)
  • Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)
  • Douglas Alexander (Paisley South)
  • Donald Anderson (Swansea East)
  • Janet Anderson (Rossendale & Darwen)
  • Hilary Armstrong (Durham North West)
  • Candy Atherton (Falmouth & Camborne)
  • Charlotte Atkins (Staffordshire Moorlands)
  • Adrian Bailey (Co-op West Bromwich West)
  • Vera Baird (Redcar)
  • Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)
  • Hugh Bayley (York, City of)
  • Nigel Beard (Bexleyheath & Crayford)
  • Margaret Beckett (Derby South)
  • Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough)
  • Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)
  • Liz Blackman (Erewash)
  • Tony Blair (Sedgefield)
  • Hazel Blears (Salford)
  • Bob Blizzard (Waveney)
  • David Blunkett (Sheffield Brightside)
  • Paul Boateng (Brent South)
  • David Borrow (Ribble South)
  • Keith Bradley (Manchester Withington)
  • Peter Bradley (Wrekin, The)
  • Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)
  • Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)
  • Gordon Brown (Dunfermline East)
  • Nick Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend)
  • Russell Brown (Dumfries)
  • Des Browne (Kilmarnock & Loudoun)
  • Chris Bryant (Rhondda)
  • Andrew Burnham (Leigh)
  • Stephen Byers (Tyneside North)
  • Richard Caborn (Sheffield Central)
  • David Cairns (Greenock & Inverclyde)
  • Alan Campbell (Tynemouth)
  • Anne Campbell (Cambridge)
  • Ivor Caplin (Hove)
  • Roger Casale (Wimbledon)
  • Ian Cawsey (Brigg & Goole)
  • Ben Chapman (Wirral South)
  • Dr Lynda Clark (Edinburgh Pentlands)
  • Paul Clark (Gillingham)
  • Charles Clarke (Norwich South)
  • David Clelland (Tyne Bridge)
  • Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley)
  • Vernon Coaker (Gedling)
  • Ann Coffey (Stockport),
  • Tony Colman (Putney)
  • Robin Cook (Livingston)
  • Yvette Cooper (Pontefract & Castleford)
  • Jean Corston (Bristol East)
  • Ross Cranston (Dudley North)
  • Jon Cruddas (Dagenham)
  • Dr Jack Cunningham (Copeland)
  • Tony Cunningham (Workington)
  • Claire Curtis-Thomas (Crosby)
  • Alistair Darling (Edinburgh Central)
  • Wayne David (Caerphilly)
  • Ian Davidson (Glasgow Pollok)
  • Geraint Davies (Croydon Central)
  • Janet Dean (Burton)
  • John Denham (Southampton Itchen)
  • Parmjit Dhanda (Gloucester)
  • Andrew Dismore (Hendon)
  • Jim Dowd (Lewisham West)
  • Julia Drown (Swindon South)
  • Gwyneth Dunwoody (Crewe & Nantwich)
  • Angela Eagle (Wallasey)
  • Maria Eagle (Liverpool Garston)
  • Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)
  • Frank Field (Birkenhead)
  • Lorna Fitzsimons (Rochdale)
  • Caroline Flint (Don Valley)
  • Barbara Follett (Stevenage)
  • Derek Foster (Bishop Auckland)
  • Michael Foster (Worcester)
  • Michael Foster (Hastings & Rye)
  • George Foulkes (Carrick, Cumnock & Doon Valley)
  • Mike Gapes (Ilford South)
  • Barry Gardiner (Brent North)
  • Bruce George (Walsall South)
  • Linda Gilroy (Plymouth Sutton)
  • Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe & Sale East)
  • Jane Griffiths (Reading East)
  • Nigel Griffiths (Edinburgh South)
  • Win Griffiths (Bridgend)
  • John Grogan (Selby)
  • Peter Hain (Neath)
  • Mike Hall (Weaver Vale)
  • David Hanson (Delyn)
  • Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)
  • Tom Harris (Glasgow Cathcart)
  • John Healey (Wentworth)
  • Ivan Henderson (Harwich)
  • Mark Hendrick (Preston)
  • Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)
  • John Heppell (Nottingham East)
  • Stephen Hesford (Wirral West)
  • Patricia Hewitt (Leicester West)
  • Keith Hill (Streatham)
  • Phil Hope (Co-op Corby)
  • Alan Howarth (Newport East)
  • George Howarth (Knowsley North & Sefton East)
  • Kim Howells (Pontypridd)
  • Beverley Hughes (Stretford & Urmston)
  • Kevin Hughes (Doncaster North)
  • Joan Humble (Blackpool North & Fleetwood)
  • Alan Hurst (Braintree)
  • John Hutton (Barrow & Furness)
  • Adam Ingram (East Kilbride)
  • Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore)
  • David Jamieson (Plymouth Devonport)
  • Brian Jenkins (Tamworth)
  • Alan Johnson (Hull W and Hessle)
  • Helen Jones (Warrington North)
  • Kevan Jones (Durham North)
  • Tessa Jowell (Dulwich & West Norwood)
  • Eric Joyce (Falkirk West)
  • Gerald Kaufman (Manchester Gorton)
  • Sally Keeble (Northampton North)
  • Ann Keen (Brentford & Isleworth)
  • Ruth Kelly (Bolton West)
  • Fraser Kemp (Houghton & Washington East)
  • Jane Kennedy (Liverpool Wavertree)
  • Piara Khabra (Ealing Southall),
  • David Kidney (Stafford)
  • Andy King (Rugby & Kenilworth)
  • Oona King (Bethnal Green & Bow)
  • Jim Knight (Dorset South)
  • Dr Ashok Kumar (Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East)
  • Dr Stephen Ladyman (Thanet South)
  • David Lammy (Tottenham)
  • Bob Laxton (Derby North)
  • Christopher Leslie (Shipley)
  • Tom Levitt (High Peak)
  • Ivan Lewis (Bury South)
  • Helen Liddell (Airdrie & Shotts)
  • Martin Linton (Battersea)
  • Andy Love (Edmonton)
  • Ian Lucas (Wrexham)
  • Tommy McAvoy (Glasgow Rutherglen)
  • Stephen McCabe (Birmingham Hall Green)
  • Ian McCartney (Makerfield)
  • Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden)
  • Calum MacDonald (Western Isles)
  • John MacDougall (Fife Central)
  • John McFall (Dumbarton)
  • Anne McGuire (Stirling)
  • Shona McIsaac (Cleethorpes)
  • Rosemary McKenna (Cumbernauld & Kilsyth)
  • Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock)
  • Tony McNulty (Harrow East)
  • Denis MacShane (Rotherham)
  • Peter Mandelson (Hartlepool)
  • John Mann (Bassetlaw)
  • Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)
  • Eric Martlew (Carlisle)
  • Michael Meacher (Oldham West & Royton)
  • Gillian Merron (Lincoln)
  • Alun Michael (Cardiff South & Penarth)
  • Alan Milburn (Darlington)
  • Miliband, David (South Shields)
  • Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)
  • Laura Moffatt (Crawley)
  • Dr Lewis Moonie (Kirkcaldy)
  • Margaret Moran (Luton S)
  • Elliot Morley (Scunthorpe)
  • Estelle Morris (Birmingham Yardley)
  • Kali Mountford (Colne Valley)
  • George Mudie (Leeds East)
  • Chris Mullin (Sunderland South)
  • Meg Munn (Sheffield Heeley)
  • Jim Murphy (Eastwood)
  • Paul Murphy (Torfaen)
  • Dan Norris (Wansdyke)
  • Mike O'Brien (Warwickshire North)
  • William O'Brien (Normanton)
  • Martin O'Neill (Ochil)
  • Bill Olner (Nuneaton)
  • Sandra Osborne (Ayr)
  • Nick Palmer (Broxtowe)
  • Ian Pearson (Dudley South)
  • Anne Picking (East Lothian)
  • Colin Pickthall (Lancashire West)
  • James Plaskitt (Warwick & Leamington)
  • Chris Pond (Gravesham)
  • Greg Pope (Hyndburn)
  • Bridget Prentice (Lewisham East)
  • John Prescott (Hull East)
  • Dawn Primarolo (Bristol South)
  • Gwyn Prosser (Dover)
  • Ken Purchase (Wolverhampton North East)
  • Joyce Quin (Gateshead East & Washington West)
  • Lawrie Quinn (Scarborough & Whitby)
  • Syd Rapson (Portsmouth North)
  • Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich)
  • Andy Reed (Loughborough)
  • Dr John Reid (Hamilton North & Bellshill)
  • Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)
  • Barbara Roche (Hornsey & Wood Green)
  • Ernie Ross (Dundee West)
  • Frank Roy (Motherwell & Wishaw)
  • Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)
  • Christine Russell (Chester, City of)
  • Jonathan Shaw (Chatham & Aylesford)
  • Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)
  • James Sheridan (Renfrewshire West)
  • Clare Short (Birmingham Ladywood)
  • Sion Llewelyn Simon (Birmingham Erdington)
  • Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
  • Geraldine Smith (Morecambe & Lunesdale)
  • Jacqui Smith (Redditch)
  • John Smith (Vale of Glamorgan)
  • Clive Soley (Ealing Acton & Shepherd's Bush)
  • Helen Southworth (Warrington South)
  • John Spellar (Warley)
  • Rachel Squire (Dunfermline West)
  • Dr Phyllis Starkey (Milton Keynes South West)
  • Gerry Steinberg (Durham, City of)
  • David Stewart (Inverness East, Nairn & Lochaber)
  • Ian Stewart (Eccles)
  • Jack Straw (Blackburn)
  • Graham Stringer (Manchester Blackley)
  • Gisela Stuart (Birmingham Edgbaston)
  • Gerry Sutcliffe (Bradford South)
  • Mark Tami (Alyn & Deeside)
  • Ann Taylor (Dewsbury)
  • Dari Taylor (Stockton South)
  • Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)
  • Gareth Thomas (Clwyd West)
  • Stephen Timms (East Ham)
  • Paddy Tipping (Sherwood)
  • Mark Todd (Derbyshire South)
  • Don Touhig (Islwyn)
  • Dennis Turner (Wolverhampton South East)
  • Neil Turner (Wigan)
  • Derek Twigg (Halton)
  • Stephen Twigg (Enfield Southgate)
  • Keith Vaz (Leicester East)
  • Claire Ward (Watford)
  • Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)
  • Dave Watts (St Helens North)
  • Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test)
  • Malcolm Wicks (Croydon North)
  • Michael Wills (Swindon North)
  • Brian Wilson (Cunninghame North)
  • David Winnick (Walsall North)
  • Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)
  • Phil Woolas (Oldham East & Saddleworth)
  • David Wright (Telford)
  • Tony Wright (Great Yarmouth)

     
  • "When we believe something is the right thing to do, as we did in the case of Iraq, we give the Government our full support"
    Liam Fox MP
    Conservative Defence Spokesman

     

    http://www.holdthemtoaccount.com/who-voted-for-the-war/

    Who voted for the war?

    The following current Members of Parliament all voted for the Labour Government's proposal to go to war in Iraq.
    Constituency Name Party
    Airdrie & Shotts Reid, Rt Hon John Labour
    Aldershot Howarth, Mr Gerald Conservative
    Aldridge-Brownhills Shepherd, Mr Richard Conservative
    Altrincham & Sale West Brady, Mr Graham Conservative
    Alyn & Deeside Tami, Mark Labour
    Ashfield Hoon, Rt Hon Geoff Labour
    Ashford Green, Damian Conservative
    Aylesbury Lidington, Mr David Conservative
    Ayrshire Central Donohoe, Mr Brian H. Labour
    Barking Hodge, Rt Hon Margaret Labour
    Barnsley Central Illsley, Mr Eric Labour
    Barnsley East & Mexborough Ennis, Jeff Labour
    Barrow & Furness Hutton, Rt Hon John Labour
    Basildon Smith, Angela E. (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Bassetlaw Mann, John Labour
    Battersea Linton, Martin Labour
    Beaconsfield Grieve, Mr Dominic Conservative
    Beckenham Lait, Mrs Jacqui Conservative
    Bexhill & Battle Barker, Gregory Conservative
    Birkenhead Field, Rt Hon Frank Labour
    Birmingham, Edgbaston Stuart, Ms Gisela Labour
    Birmingham, Erdington Simon, Mr Sin Labour
    Birmingham, Hall Green McCabe, Stephen Labour
    Birmingham, Ladywood Short, Rt Hon Clare Independent Labour
    Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath Godsiff, Mr Roger Labour
    Blaby Robathan, Mr Andrew Conservative
    Blackburn Straw, Rt Hon Jack Labour
    Blackpool South Marsden, Mr Gordon Labour
    Bognor Regis & Littlehampton Gibb, Mr Nick Conservative
    Bolton West Kelly, Rt Hon Ruth Labour
    Boston & Skegness Simmonds, Mark Conservative
    Bosworth Tredinnick, David Conservative
    Bournemouth West Butterfill, Sir John Conservative
    Bracknell Mackay, Rt Hon Andrew Conservative
    Bradford North Rooney, Mr Terry Labour
    Bradford South Sutcliffe, Mr Gerry Labour
    Brent North Gardiner, Barry Labour
    Brentford & Isleworth Keen, Ann Labour
    Brentwood & Ongar Pickles, Mr Eric Conservative
    Bridgwater Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian Conservative
    Brigg & Goole Cawsey, Mr Ian Labour
    Bristol South Primarolo, Rt Hon Dawn Labour
    Broxtowe Palmer, Dr Nick Labour
    Buckingham Bercow, John Conservative
    Burton Dean, Mrs Janet Labour
    Bury South Lewis, Mr Ivan Labour
    Bury St Edmunds Ruffley, Mr David Conservative
    Caerphilly David, Mr Wayne Labour
    Camberwell & Peckham Harman, Rt Hon Harriet Labour
    Canterbury Brazier, Mr Julian Conservative
    Cardiff South & Penarth Michael, Rt Hon Alun (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Carlisle Martlew, Mr Eric Labour
    Castle Point Spink, Dr Bob Conservative
    Charnwood Dorrell, Rt Hon Stephen Conservative
    Chatham & Aylesford Shaw, Jonathan Labour
    Chesham & Amersham Gillan, Mrs Cheryl Conservative
    Chester, City of Russell, Christine Labour
    Chichester Tyrie, Mr Andrew Conservative
    Chingford & Woodford Green Duncan Smith, Rt Hon Iain Conservative
    Chorley Hoyle, Mr Lindsay Labour
    Christchurch Chope, Mr Christopher Conservative
    Cities of London & Westminster Field, Mr Mark Conservative
    Cleethorpes McIsaac, Shona Labour
    Colne Valley Mountford, Kali Labour
    Congleton Winterton, Ann Conservative
    Corby Hope, Phil (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Cotswold Clifton-Brown, Mr Geoffrey Conservative
    Coventry North East Ainsworth, Rt Hon Bob Labour
    Coventry North West Robinson, Mr Geoffrey Labour
    Coventry South Cunningham, Mr Jim Labour
    Crawley Moffatt, Laura Labour
    Crewe & Nantwich Dunwoody, Mrs Gwyneth Labour
    Crosby Curtis-Thomas, Mrs Claire Labour
    Croydon North Wicks, Malcolm Labour
    Croydon South Ottaway, Richard Conservative
    Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East McKenna, Rosemary Labour
    Cynon Valley Clwyd, Rt Hon Ann Labour
    Dagenham Cruddas, Jon Labour
    Darlington Milburn, Rt Hon Alan Labour
    Dartford Stoate, Dr Howard Labour
    Daventry Boswell, Mr Tim Conservative
    Delyn Hanson, Mr David Labour
    Derby North Laxton, Mr Bob Labour
    Derby South Beckett, Rt Hon Margaret Labour
    Devizes Ancram, Rt Hon Michael Conservative
    Don Valley Flint, Caroline Labour
    Doncaster Central Winterton, Rt Hon Rosie Labour
    Dudley South Pearson, Ian Labour
    Dulwich & West Norwood Jowell, Rt Hon Tessa Labour
    Ealing North Pound, Stephen Labour
    Easington Cummings, John Labour
    East Devon Swire, Mr Hugo Conservative
    East Ham Timms, Rt Hon Stephen Labour
    East Hampshire Mates, Rt Hon Michael Conservative
    East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow Ingram, Rt Hon Adam Labour
    East Surrey Ainsworth, Mr Peter Conservative
    East Worthing & Shoreham Loughton, Tim Conservative
    East Yorkshire Knight, Rt Hon Greg Conservative
    Eastbourne Waterson, Mr Nigel Conservative
    Eccles Stewart, Ian Labour
    Eddisbury O'Brien, Mr Stephen Conservative
    Edinburgh South Griffiths, Nigel Labour
    Edinburgh South West Darling, Rt Hon Alistair Labour
    Edmonton Love, Mr Andy (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Ellesmere Port & Neston Miller, Andrew Labour
    Elmet Burgon, Colin Labour
    Enfield North Ryan, Joan Labour
    Epping Forest Laing, Mrs Eleanor Conservative
    Epsom & Ewell Grayling, Chris Conservative
    Erewash Blackman, Liz Labour
    Exeter Bradshaw, Mr Ben Labour
    Falkirk Joyce, Eric Labour
    Fareham Hoban, Mr Mark Conservative
    Faversham & Mid Kent Robertson, Hugh Conservative
    Feltham & Heston Keen, Alan (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Folkestone & Hythe Howard, Rt Hon Michael Conservative
    Fylde Jack, Rt Hon Michael Conservative
    Gedling Coaker, Mr Vernon Labour
    Gillingham Clark, Paul Labour
    Glasgow North West Robertson, John Labour
    Glasgow South Harris, Mr Tom Labour
    Glenrothes MacDougall, Mr John Labour
    Gosport Viggers, Peter Conservative
    Grantham & Stamford Davies, Mr Quentin Conservative
    Greenwich & Woolwich Raynsford, Rt Hon Nick Labour
    Haltemprice & Howden Davis, Rt Hon David Conservative
    Halton Twigg, Derek Labour
    Harborough Garnier, Mr Edward Conservative
    Harlow Rammell, Bill Labour
    Harrow East McNulty, Mr Tony Labour
    Harrow West Thomas, Mr Gareth (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Havant Willetts, Mr David Conservative
    Hendon Dismore, Mr Andrew Labour
    Henley Johnson, Mr Boris Conservative
    Hertford & Stortford Prisk, Mr Mark Conservative
    Hertsmere Clappison, Mr James Conservative
    Hexham Atkinson, Mr Peter Conservative
    High Peak Levitt, Tom Labour
    Hitchin & Harpenden Lilley, Rt Hon Peter Conservative
    Horsham Maude, Rt Hon Francis Conservative
    Houghton & Washington East Kemp, Mr Fraser Labour
    Huddersfield Sheerman, Mr Barry (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Huntingdon Djanogly, Mr Jonathan Conservative
    Hyndburn Pope, Mr Greg Labour
    Ilford South Gapes, Mike (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Inverclyde Cairns, David Labour
    Ipswich Mole, Chris Labour
    Islwyn Touhig, Rt Hon Don (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Kilmarnock & Loudoun Browne, Rt Hon Des Labour
    Kingston upon Hull East Prescott, Rt Hon John Labour
    Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle Johnson, Rt Hon Alan Labour
    Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath Brown, Rt Hon Gordon Labour
    Knowsley North & Sefton East Howarth, Rt Hon George Labour
    Leeds Central Benn, Rt Hon Hilary Labour
    Leeds East Mudie, Mr George Labour
    Leicester East Vaz, Rt Hon Keith Labour
    Leicester West Hewitt, Rt Hon Patricia Labour
    Leigh Burnham, Andy Labour
    Leominster Wiggin, Bill Conservative
    Lewisham East Prentice, Bridget Labour
    Lewisham West Dowd, Jim Labour
    Lichfield Fabricant, Michael Conservative
    Lincoln Merron, Gillian Labour
    Liverpool, Garston Eagle, Maria Labour
    Liverpool, Riverside Ellman, Mrs Louise (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Liverpool, Wavertree Kennedy, Rt Hon Jane Labour
    Loughborough Reed, Mr Andy (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Louth & Horncastle Tapsell, Sir Peter Conservative
    Luton South Moran, Margaret Labour
    Macclesfield Winterton, Sir Nicholas Conservative
    Maidenhead May, Rt Hon Theresa Conservative
    Maidstone & The Weald Widdecombe, Rt Hon Ann Conservative
    Makerfield McCartney, Rt Hon Ian Labour
    Maldon & East Chelmsford Whittingdale, Mr John Conservative
    Manchester, Gorton Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir Gerald Labour
    Meriden Spelman, Mrs Caroline Conservative
    Mid Norfolk Simpson, Mr Keith Conservative
    Mid Sussex Soames, Hon Nicholas Conservative
    Mid Worcestershire Luff, Peter Conservative
    Middlesbrough Bell, Sir Stuart Labour
    Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland Kumar, Dr Ashok Labour
    Milton Keynes South West Starkey, Dr Phyllis Labour
    Mitcham & Morden McDonagh, Siobhain Labour
    Mole Valley Beresford, Sir Paul Conservative
    Morecambe & Lunesdale Smith, Geraldine Labour
    Motherwell & Wishaw Roy, Mr Frank Labour
    Neath Hain, Rt Hon Peter Labour
    New Forest East Lewis, Dr Julian Conservative
    New Forest West Swayne, Mr Desmond Conservative
    Newark Mercer, Patrick Conservative
    Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend Brown, Rt Hon Nicholas Labour
    Newcastle-under-Lyme Farrelly, Paul Labour
    North Durham Jones, Mr Kevan Labour
    North East Bedfordshire Burt, Alistair Conservative
    North East Cambridgeshire Moss, Mr Malcolm Conservative
    North East Hampshire Arbuthnot, Rt Hon James Conservative
    North East Hertfordshire Heald, Mr Oliver Conservative
    North Essex Jenkin, Mr Bernard Conservative
    North Shropshire Paterson, Mr Owen Conservative
    North Swindon Wills, Mr Michael Labour
    North Thanet Gale, Mr Roger Conservative
    North Tyneside Byers, Rt Hon Stephen Labour
    North Warwickshire O'Brien, Mr Mike Labour
    North West Durham Armstrong, Rt Hon Hilary Labour
    North West Hampshire Young, Rt Hon Sir George Conservative
    North West Norfolk Bellingham, Mr Henry Conservative
    North Wiltshire Gray, Mr James Conservative
    Northampton North Keeble, Ms Sally Labour
    Norwich South Clarke, Rt Hon Charles Labour
    Nottingham East Heppell, Mr John Labour
    Nuneaton Olner, Mr Bill Labour
    Ogmore Irranca-Davies, Huw Labour
    Old Bexley & Sidcup Conway, Derek Conservative
    Oldham East & Saddleworth Woolas, Mr Phil Labour
    Oldham West & Royton Meacher, Rt Hon Michael Labour
    Orpington Horam, Mr John Conservative
    Oxford East Smith, Rt Hon Andrew Labour
    Paisley & Renfrewshire North Sheridan, Jim Labour
    Paisley & Renfrewshire South Alexander, Rt Hon Douglas Labour
    Penrith & The Border Maclean, Rt Hon David Conservative
    Plymouth, Sutton Gilroy, Linda (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Pontefract & Castleford Cooper, Yvette Labour
    Pontypridd Howells, Dr Kim Labour
    Poole Syms, Mr Robert Conservative
    Poplar & Canning Town Fitzpatrick, Jim Labour
    Preston Hendrick, Mr Mark (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Rayleigh Francois, Mr Mark Conservative
    Redditch Smith, Rt Hon Jacqui Labour
    Reigate Blunt, Mr Crispin Conservative
    Renfrewshire East Murphy, Mr Jim Labour
    Rhondda Bryant, Chris Labour
    Ribble Valley Evans, Mr Nigel Conservative
    Richmond (Yorks) Hague, Rt Hon William Conservative
    Romford Rosindell, Andrew Conservative
    Rossendale & Darwen Anderson, Janet Labour
    Rother Valley Barron, Rt Hon Kevin Labour
    Rotherham MacShane, Rt Hon Denis Labour
    Runnymede & Weybridge Hammond, Mr Philip Conservative
    Rutherglen & Hamilton West McAvoy, Rt Hon Thomas (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Rutland & Melton Duncan, Mr Alan Conservative
    Ryedale Greenway, Mr John Conservative
    Salford Blears, Rt Hon Hazel Labour
    Salisbury Key, Robert Conservative
    Scunthorpe Morley, Mr Elliot Labour
    Sevenoaks Fallon, Mr Michael Conservative
    Sheffield Central Caborn, Rt Hon Richard Labour
    Sheffield, Attercliffe Betts, Mr Clive Labour
    Sheffield, Brightside Blunkett, Rt Hon David Labour
    Sheffield, Heeley Munn, Meg (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    Skipton & Ripon Curry, Rt Hon David Conservative
    Slough Mactaggart, Fiona Labour
    South Derbyshire Todd, Mr Mark Labour
    South Dorset Knight, Jim Labour
    South East Cambridgeshire Paice, Mr James Conservative
    South Holland & The Deepings Hayes, Mr John Conservative
    South Ribble Borrow, Mr David S. Labour
    South Shields Miliband, Rt Hon David Labour
    South Staffordshire Cormack, Sir Patrick Conservative
    South Suffolk Yeo, Mr Tim Conservative
    South Thanet Ladyman, Dr Stephen Labour
    South West Bedfordshire Selous, Andrew Conservative
    South West Devon Streeter, Mr Gary Conservative
    Southend West Amess, Mr David Conservative
    St Helens North Watts, Mr Dave Labour
    St Helens South Woodward, Mr Shaun Labour
    Staffordshire Moorlands Atkins, Charlotte Labour
    Stalybridge & Hyde Purnell, James Labour
    Stevenage Follett, Barbara Labour
    Stirling McGuire, Mrs Anne Labour
    Stockport Coffey, Ann Labour
    Stockton North Cook, Frank Labour
    Stockton South Taylor, Ms Dari Labour
    Stone Cash, Mr William Conservative
    Stratford-on-Avon Maples, Mr John Conservative
    Streatham Hill, Rt Hon Keith Labour
    Stretford & Urmston Hughes, Rt Hon Beverley Labour
    Suffolk Coastal Gummer, Rt Hon John Conservative
    Sutton Coldfield Mitchell, Mr Andrew Conservative
    Tamworth Jenkins, Mr Brian Labour
    Tatton Osborne, Mr George Conservative
    Tewkesbury Robertson, Mr Laurence Conservative
    Thurrock Mackinlay, Andrew Labour
    Tonbridge & Malling Stanley, Rt Hon Sir John Conservative
    Torfaen Murphy, Rt Hon Paul Labour
    Totnes Steen, Mr Anthony Conservative
    Tottenham Lammy, Mr David Labour
    Tynemouth Campbell, Mr Alan Labour
    Upminster Watkinson, Angela Conservative
    Vale of Clwyd Ruane, Chris Labour
    Vale of York McIntosh, Miss Anne Conservative
    Wallasey Eagle, Angela Labour
    Walsall North Winnick, Mr David Labour
    Walsall South George, Rt Hon Bruce Labour
    Wansdyke Norris, Dan Labour
    Warley Spellar, Rt Hon John Labour
    Warrington North Jones, Helen Labour
    Warrington South Southworth, Helen Labour
    Watford Ward, Claire Labour
    Wealden Hendry, Charles Conservative
    Weaver Vale Hall, Mr Mike Labour
    Wells Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon David Conservative
    Wentworth Healey, John Labour
    West Bromwich East Watson, Mr Tom Labour
    West Bromwich West Bailey, Mr Adrian (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    West Chelmsford Burns, Mr Simon Conservative
    West Derbyshire McLoughlin, Rt Hon Patrick Conservative
    West Dorset Letwin, Rt Hon Oliver Conservative
    West Dunbartonshire McFall, Rt Hon John (Lab/Co-op) Labour
    West Suffolk Spring, Mr Richard Conservative
    West Worcestershire Spicer, Sir Michael Conservative
    Wigan Turner, Mr Neil Labour
    Wirral South Chapman, Ben Labour
    Witney Cameron, Rt Hon David Conservative
    Wokingham Redwood, Rt Hon John Conservative
    Wolverhampton South West Marris, Rob Labour
    Woodspring Fox, Dr Liam Conservative
    Worcester Foster (Worcs.), Mr Michael Labour
    Workington Cunningham, Tony Labour
    Worthing West Bottomley, Peter Conservative
    Wycombe Goodman, Mr Paul Conservative
    Wythenshawe & Sale East Goggins, Paul Labour
    York, City of Bayley, Hugh Labour