http://www.law.gwu.edu/fedcl/Opinions/Horn/98/Lampe2.htm
[…] L. No. 100-360, tit. IV, § 411(o)(2), (3)(A), 102 Stat. 808; Dec. 19, 1989, Pub. L. No. 101-239, tit. VI, § 6601(d)-(i), 103 Stat. 2286-2290; Nov. 3, 1990, Pub. L. No. 101-502, § 5(b), 104 Stat. 1286; Nov. 26, 1991, Pub. L. 102-168, tit. II, § 201, 105 Stat. 1102; Oct. 27, 1992, Pub. L. 102-531, tit. III, § 314, 106 Stat. 3508; Oct. 29, 1992, Pub. L. 102-572, tit. IX, §§ 902(b)(1), 911, 106 Stat. 4516; June 10, 1993, Pub. L. 103-43, tit. XX, § 2012, 107 Stat. 312; Aug. 10, 1993, Pub. L. 103-66, tit. IV, § 13632, 107 Stat. 312; Dec. 14, 1993, Pub. L. 103-183, tit. VII, § 708.

2. The term "on-table" refers to an injury specifically listed on the Vaccine Injury Table in 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-14(a).

3. Encephalopathy is defined in 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-14(3)(A) as "any significant acquired abnormality of, or injury to, or impairment of function of the brain."